We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MOHAWK VALLEY OIL, INC.

MOHAWK VALLEY OIL, INC. is an entity registered at ONEIDA county with company number 18937. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (sep 30, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MOHAWK VALLEY OIL, INC.
DOS ID # 18937
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ONEIDA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Sep 30, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent CHARLES J BULLARD 9754 RIVER RD PO BOX A MARCY, NEW YORK, 13403

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
150 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 1, 1967 Actual MOHAWK VALLEY OIL, INC.
October 10, 1923 Actual UTICA OIL HEATING CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News