We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STOEGER, INC.

STOEGER, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18943. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 28, 2006).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name STOEGER, INC.
DOS ID # 18943
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 28, 2006)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent JEFF REH 17603 INDIAN HEAD HWY SUITE 200 ACCOKEEK, MARYLAND, 20607

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
9060 Par Value 5

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 5, 1973 Actual STOEGER, INC.
January 15, 1938 Actual STOEGER ARMS CORPORATION
October 15, 1923 Actual A. F. STOEGER INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News