We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MARKETING INDUSTRIES GROUP, LTD.

MARKETING INDUSTRIES GROUP, LTD. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 45375. MARKETING INDUSTRIES GROUP, LTD. located at the address 45-55 Pearson Street Long Island City, New York, 11101. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Michael Gluck Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MARKETING INDUSTRIES GROUP, LTD.
DOS ID # 45375
Initial DOS Filing Date
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MARKETING INDUSTRIES GROUP, LTD.
45-55 PEARSON STREET
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101
Chief Executive Officer MICHAEL GLUCK
35 SUTTON PLACE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022
Principal Executive Office MARKETING INDUSTRIES GROUP, LTD.
45-55 PEARSON STREET
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
4000000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 16, 1992 Actual MARKETING INDUSTRIES GROUP, LTD.
June 10, 1987 Actual SERVICE FURNITURE DELIVERY, INC.
August 9, 1933 Actual STERNBERGER MOTOR CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News