We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEPTUNE ASSOCIATES, INC.

NEPTUNE ASSOCIATES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45374. % JAMES F. MURPHY, SR. located at the address 34 Dorchester Rd. Rockville Centre, New York, 11570. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 31, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NEPTUNE ASSOCIATES, INC.
DOS ID # 45374
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 31, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % JAMES F. MURPHY, SR.
34 DORCHESTER RD.
ROCKVILLE CENTRE, NEW YORK, 11570

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 22, 1954 Actual NEPTUNE ASSOCIATES, INC.
July 19, 1954 Actual NEPTUNE AGENCY, INC.
August 9, 1933 Actual MURPHY-GALLAGHER CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News