We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MOMACCO, INC.

MOMACCO, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45373. MOREY MACHINERY CO. INC. located at the address 383 Lafayett St. New York, New York, 10003. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 25, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MOMACCO, INC.
DOS ID # 45373
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 25, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MOREY MACHINERY CO. INC.
383 LAFAYETT ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10003

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1540 Par Value 260
706 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 4, 1974 Actual MOMACCO, INC.
August 9, 1933 Actual MOREY MACHINERY CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News