We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NATIONAL COSMETOLOGY ASSOCIATION, INC.

NATIONAL COSMETOLOGY ASSOCIATION, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 17888. NATIONAL COSMETOLOGY ASSOCIATION, INC. located at the address 3510 Olive St. St Louis, Missouri, 63103. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (sep 11, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NATIONAL COSMETOLOGY ASSOCIATION, INC.
DOS ID # 17888
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Sep 11, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NATIONAL COSMETOLOGY ASSOCIATION, INC.
3510 OLIVE ST.
ST LOUIS, MISSOURI, 63103

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 5, 1987 Actual NATIONAL COSMETOLOGY ASSOCIATION, INC.
October 17, 1927 Actual NATIONAL HAIRDRESSERS AND COSMETOLOGISTS ASSOCIATION, INC.
July 10, 1922 Actual NATIONAL HAIRDRESSERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News