We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEW YORK STATE AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION, INC.

NEW YORK STATE AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION, INC. is an entity registered at county with company number 18726. NEW YORK STATE AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION, INC. located at the address Po Box 7347 37 Elk Street Albany, New York, 12224. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NEW YORK STATE AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
DOS ID # 18726
Initial DOS Filing Date
County
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NEW YORK STATE AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
PO BOX 7347
37 ELK STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12224

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 8, 1999 Actual NEW YORK STATE AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
August 5, 1943 Actual NEW YORK STATE AUTOMOBILE DEALERS INC.
October 19, 1923 Actual EMPIRE STATE AUTOMOBILE MERCHANTS ASSOCIATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News