We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN MEDICAL WOMEN'S ASSOCIATION, INC.

AMERICAN MEDICAL WOMEN'S ASSOCIATION, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18733. AMERICAN MEDICAL WOMEN'S ASSOCIATION, INC. located at the address Attn: Executive Director 801 North Fairfax Street Alexandria, Virginia, 22314. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN MEDICAL WOMEN'S ASSOCIATION, INC.
DOS ID # 18733
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process AMERICAN MEDICAL WOMEN'S ASSOCIATION, INC.
ATTN: EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
801 NORTH FAIRFAX STREET
ALEXANDRIA, VIRGINIA, 22314

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 30, 1937 Actual AMERICAN MEDICAL WOMEN'S ASSOCIATION, INC.
November 14, 1923 Actual MEDICAL WOMEN'S NATIONAL ASOCIATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News