We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PARK AVENUE BAPTIST CHURCH OF NEW YORK CITY

PARK AVENUE BAPTIST CHURCH OF NEW YORK CITY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 17783. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PARK AVENUE BAPTIST CHURCH OF NEW YORK CITY
DOS ID # 17783
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 24, 1922 Actual PARK AVENUE BAPTIST CHURCH OF NEW YORK CITY
April 4, 1922 Actual FIFTH AVENUE BAPTIST CHURCH OF THE CITY OF NEW YORK
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News