We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NICHOLSON GROUP, INC.

NICHOLSON GROUP, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 17799. NICHOLSON GROUP, INC. located at the address 41 Columbia Street Buffalo, New York, 14204. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NICHOLSON GROUP, INC.
DOS ID # 17799
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NICHOLSON GROUP, INC.
41 COLUMBIA STREET
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14204
Registered Agent MICHAEL R. MADIA 5233 E RIVER RD GRAND ISLAND, NEW YORK, 14072

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
120 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 13, 2003 Actual NICHOLSON GROUP, INC.
October 14, 1922 Actual NICHOLSON & HALL BOILER AND WELDING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News