We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ASSOCIATED ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS, INC.

ASSOCIATED ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45883. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is James P Carroll Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ASSOCIATED ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS, INC.
DOS ID # 45883
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer JAMES P CARROLL
45 MILK ST
BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS, 02109
Principal Executive Office JAMES P CARROLL
45 MILK ST
BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS, 02109

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 17, 1963 Actual ASSOCIATED ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS, INC.
November 10, 1933 Actual JAMES W. JOHNSON & COMPANY, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News