We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RAMAPO HOLDING CORP.

RAMAPO HOLDING CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 85261. %HAROLD L. GLASSER located at the address 400 Madison Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RAMAPO HOLDING CORP.
DOS ID # 85261
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %HAROLD L. GLASSER
400 MADISON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 13, 1992 Actual RAMAPO HOLDING CORP.
October 4, 1962 Actual MASTER PRECISION, INC.
October 28, 1952 Actual MASTER CARBIDE DIE CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News