We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RITZ TRUCKING COMPANY, INC.

RITZ TRUCKING COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 85264. RITZ TRUCKING COMPANY, INC. located at the address Port Of Alabany Albany, New York, 12202. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RITZ TRUCKING COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 85264
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process RITZ TRUCKING COMPANY, INC.
PORT OF ALABANY
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12202

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 20000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 16, 1959 Actual RITZ TRUCKING COMPANY, INC.
October 27, 1952 Actual CHRISTIAN TRUCKING COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News