We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE SLAVENBURG CORPORATION

THE SLAVENBURG CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 85260. CREDIT LYONNAIS BANK NEDERLAND N.V., ATT: LEGAL DEPARTMENT located at the address Coolsingel 63 3012 Ab Rotterdam Netherlands, Netherlands,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 08, 1999).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE SLAVENBURG CORPORATION
DOS ID # 85260
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 08, 1999)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CREDIT LYONNAIS BANK NEDERLAND N.V., ATT: LEGAL DEPARTMENT
COOLSINGEL 63
3012 AB ROTTERDAM
NETHERLANDS, NETHERLANDS,
Registered Agent LAWRENCE NOVICK, HAHN & HESSEN
350 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10118

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
25000 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 16, 1959 Actual THE SLAVENBURG CORPORATION
October 28, 1952 Actual SLAVENBURG SOELLING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News