We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SIGMA DELTA EPSILON GRADUATE WOMEN IN SCIENCE, INC.

SIGMA DELTA EPSILON GRADUATE WOMEN IN SCIENCE, INC. is an entity registered at TOMPKINS county with company number 17829. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SIGMA DELTA EPSILON GRADUATE WOMEN IN SCIENCE, INC.
DOS ID # 17829
Initial DOS Filing Date
County TOMPKINS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 10, 1975 Actual SIGMA DELTA EPSILON GRADUATE WOMEN IN SCIENCE, INC.
May 29, 1922 Actual SIGMA DELTA EPSILON GRADUATE WOMEN'S SCIENTIFIC FRATERNITY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News