We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE ASSOCIATION OF JUNIOR LEAGUES INTERNATIONAL, INC.

THE ASSOCIATION OF JUNIOR LEAGUES INTERNATIONAL, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 17826. THE ASSOCIATION OF JUNIOR LEAGUES INTERNATIONAL, INC. located at the address 80 Maiden Lane, Suite 305 New York, New York, 10038. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE ASSOCIATION OF JUNIOR LEAGUES INTERNATIONAL, INC.
DOS ID # 17826
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE ASSOCIATION OF JUNIOR LEAGUES INTERNATIONAL, INC.
80 MAIDEN LANE, SUITE 305
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 14, 1989 Actual THE ASSOCIATION OF JUNIOR LEAGUES INTERNATIONAL, INC.
July 30, 1971 Actual THE ASSOCIATION OF JUNIOR LEAGUES, INC.
May 29, 1922 Actual ASSOCIATION OF THE JUNIOR LEAGUES OF AMERICA, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News