We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COMET REALTY CORP.

COMET REALTY CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45889. PAUL BERNSTEIN located at the address C/o Bernstein Real Estate 150 West 30Th Street New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Paul Bernstein Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COMET REALTY CORP.
DOS ID # 45889
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process PAUL BERNSTEIN
C/O BERNSTEIN REAL ESTATE
150 WEST 30TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001
Chief Executive Officer PAUL BERNSTEIN
C/O BERNSTEIN REAL ESTATE
150 WEST 30TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001
Principal Executive Office PAUL BERNSTEIN
C/O BERNSTEIN REAL ESTATE
150 WEST 30TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 8, 1943 Actual COMET REALTY CORP.
November 14, 1933 Actual 307 SEVENTH AVE. CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News