We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ROTH STEEL CORPORATION

ROTH STEEL CORPORATION is an entity registered at ONONDAGA county with company number 45568. JOAN ROTH located at the address 800 W Hiawatha Blvd Syracuse, New York, 13204. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Joan Roth Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ROTH STEEL CORPORATION
DOS ID # 45568
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ONONDAGA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process JOAN ROTH
800 W HIAWATHA BLVD
SYRACUSE, NEW YORK, 13204
Chief Executive Officer JOAN ROTH
800 W HIAWATHA BLVD
SYRACSUE, NEW YORK, 13204
Principal Executive Office JOAN ROTH
800 W HIAWATHA BLVD
SYRACUSE, NEW YORK, 13204

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
10000 Par Value 100
500 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 12, 1953 Actual ROTH STEEL CORPORATION
September 8, 1933 Actual B & R IRON & METAL CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News