We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BERTELSMANN INDUSTRIES U.S., INC.

BERTELSMANN INDUSTRIES U.S., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45566. JACQUELINE CHASEY, ESQ. located at the address Bertelsmann, Inc. 1540 Broadway New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Wayne D. Taylor Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (mar 17, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BERTELSMANN INDUSTRIES U.S., INC.
DOS ID # 45566
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Mar 17, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JACQUELINE CHASEY, ESQ.
BERTELSMANN, INC.
1540 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036
Chief Executive Officer WAYNE D. TAYLOR
P.O. BOX 272
25 SPRINGBURY ROAD
BERRYVILLE, VIRGINIA, 22611
Principal Executive Office BERTELSMANN INDUSTRIES U.S., INC.
C/O BERTELSMANN, INC.
1540 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036
Registered Agent JACQUELINE CHASEY-CZERNEKOVA,ESQ.
BERTELSMANN, INC.
1540 BROADWAY-24TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036-4094

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 5, 1995 Actual BERTELSMANN INDUSTRIES U.S., INC.
December 9, 1987 Actual BERTELSMANN PRINTING & MANUFACTURING CORPORATION
September 26, 1986 Actual DOUBLEDAY MANUFACTURING, INC.
May 23, 1951 Actual THE AMERICAN GARDEN GUILD, INC.
September 11, 1933 Actual WINDWARD HOUSE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News