We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WILLIAMS PRESS, INC.

WILLIAMS PRESS, INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 18374. (1ST DIR.) JAMES B. LYON located at the address Beaver & Daniel Sts. Albany, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WILLIAMS PRESS, INC.
DOS ID # 18374
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) JAMES B. LYON
BEAVER & DANIEL STS.
ALBANY, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
48083 Par Value 100
40000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 10, 1941 Actual WILLIAMS PRESS, INC.
March 29, 1899 Actual J. B. LYON COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News