We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DUMONT WHOLESALE LUMBER DISTRIBUTORS, INC.

DUMONT WHOLESALE LUMBER DISTRIBUTORS, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 45564. 1ST. DIR. HENRY COHEN located at the address 60 John St. New York, New York, 10038. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 25, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DUMONT WHOLESALE LUMBER DISTRIBUTORS, INC.
DOS ID # 45564
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 25, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process 1ST. DIR. HENRY COHEN
60 JOHN ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 13, 1967 Actual DUMONT WHOLESALE LUMBER DISTRIBUTORS, INC.
September 6, 1933 Actual ART PORCELAIN PRODUCTS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News