We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BERWALD GRADY & CO. INC.

BERWALD GRADY & CO. INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45565. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 19, 2005).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BERWALD GRADY & CO. INC.
DOS ID # 45565
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 19, 2005)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
21000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 3, 1949 Actual BERWALD GRADY & CO. INC.
September 7, 1933 Actual F.L GRADY & CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News