We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

F+P ARCHITECTS NEW YORK INC.

F+P ARCHITECTS NEW YORK INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 17806. PATTON BOGGS LLP located at the address Attn Manisha Lalwani 1185 Ave Of Americas, 30Th Fl New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name F+P ARCHITECTS NEW YORK INC.
DOS ID # 17806
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process PATTON BOGGS LLP
ATTN MANISHA LALWANI
1185 AVE OF AMERICAS, 30TH FL
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036
Registered Agent PETER HAN 300 WEST 57TH ST 26TH FL NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
150 Par Value 2

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 26, 2009 Actual F+P ARCHITECTS NEW YORK INC.
December 15, 1980 Actual ROGERS, BURGUN, SHAHINE AND DESCHLER, INC.
August 8, 1980 Actual ROGERS, BURGUNE, SHAHINE AND DESCHLER, INC.
April 15, 1975 Actual TPM ARCHITECTS, INC.
May 22, 1972 Actual GABLE ARCHITECTS INC.
October 24, 1922 Actual WILLIAM I. HOHAUSER, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News