We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEWTON & HILL CORP.

NEWTON & HILL CORP. is an entity registered at WASHINGTON county with company number 17812. HENRY H. ROGERS located at the address Po Box 343 Ft. Edward, New York, 12826. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name NEWTON & HILL CORP.
DOS ID # 17812
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WASHINGTON
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HENRY H. ROGERS
PO BOX 343
FT. EDWARD, NEW YORK, 12826
Registered Agent HENRY ROGERS PO BOX 343 FT EDWARD, NEW YORK, 12826

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 5000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 10, 1960 Actual NEWTON & HILL CORP.
October 31, 1922 Actual NEWTON AND HILL EXPLOSIVES CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News