We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GRAND STREET CORPORATION

GRAND STREET CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 17815. YANKEE METAL PRODUCTS CORP. located at the address 31 Grand St. Norwalk, Connecticut, 06851. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jul 24, 1985).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GRAND STREET CORPORATION
DOS ID # 17815
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 24, 1985)

Company Address Information

DOS Process YANKEE METAL PRODUCTS CORP.
31 GRAND ST.
NORWALK, CONNECTICUT, 06851

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 96800

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 3, 1983 Actual GRAND STREET CORPORATION
October 31, 1922 Actual YANKEE METAL PRODUCTS CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News