We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TYLER-VANATTA-LAMPMAN BLACKTOP CO., INC.

TYLER-VANATTA-LAMPMAN BLACKTOP CO., INC. is an entity registered at BROOME county with company number 17818. (1ST DIR.) JOHN C. DONOVAN located at the address (No Street Add. Stated) Binghamton, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 30, 2007).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TYLER-VANATTA-LAMPMAN BLACKTOP CO., INC.
DOS ID # 17818
Initial DOS Filing Date
County BROOME
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 30, 2007)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) JOHN C. DONOVAN
(NO STREET ADD. STATED)
BINGHAMTON, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 25000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 16, 1988 Actual TYLER-VANATTA-LAMPMAN BLACKTOP CO., INC.
April 9, 1985 Actual TYLER, VAN ATTA & LAMPMAN, INC.
December 5, 1928 Actual TYLER & VANATTA CO., INC.
November 6, 1922 Actual DONOVAN & GOETCHEUS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News