We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EMPIRE RECYCLING CORPORATION

EMPIRE RECYCLING CORPORATION is an entity registered at ONEIDA county with company number 17804. EMPIRE RECYCLING CORPORATION located at the address Genesee & Lee Streets Po Box 514 Utica, New York, 13503. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EMPIRE RECYCLING CORPORATION
DOS ID # 17804
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ONEIDA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process EMPIRE RECYCLING CORPORATION
GENESEE & LEE STREETS
PO BOX 514
UTICA, NEW YORK, 13503
Registered Agent STEVEN KOWALSKY GENESEE & LEE STREETS PO BOX 514 UTICA, NEW YORK, 13503

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
750 Par Value 1800
1500 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 20, 1973 Actual EMPIRE RECYCLING CORPORATION
October 20, 1922 Actual EMPIRE WASTE & METAL CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News