We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TRIDENT PRINTING CORPORATION

TRIDENT PRINTING CORPORATION is an entity registered at ONONDAGA county with company number 17808. (1ST DIR.) LUCIEN C. HALLER located at the address 165 Strong Ave. Syracuse, New York, 13210. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TRIDENT PRINTING CORPORATION
DOS ID # 17808
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ONONDAGA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) LUCIEN C. HALLER
165 STRONG AVE.
SYRACUSE, NEW YORK, 13210
Registered Agent EDWARD L WORLOCK 2201 TEALL AVE / PO BOX 918 SYRACUSE, NEW YORK, 13206-0918

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 10000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 1, 1927 Actual TRIDENT PRINTING CORPORATION
October 28, 1922 Actual HALLER - POWERS PRINTING CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News