We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FAIR BUSINESS COUNCIL OF GREATER ROCHESTER, INC.

FAIR BUSINESS COUNCIL OF GREATER ROCHESTER, INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 18381. FAIR BUSINESS COUNCIL OF GREATER ROCHESTER, INC. located at the address 74 Bragdon Place Rochester, New York, 14604. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (aug 03, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FAIR BUSINESS COUNCIL OF GREATER ROCHESTER, INC.
DOS ID # 18381
Initial DOS Filing Date
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Aug 03, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FAIR BUSINESS COUNCIL OF GREATER ROCHESTER, INC.
74 BRAGDON PLACE
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14604

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 5, 1993 Actual FAIR BUSINESS COUNCIL OF GREATER ROCHESTER, INC.
January 20, 1927 Actual BETTER BUSINESS BUREAU OF ROCHESTER, INC.
April 20, 1923 Actual BETTER BUSINESS BUREAU OF ROCHESTER AD CLUB, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News