We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GERHARD & HEY CO., INC.

GERHARD & HEY CO., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18162. (1ST. DIR.) ABRAM WAKEMAN located at the address 67 Wall St. New York, New York, 10005. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 27, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GERHARD & HEY CO., INC.
DOS ID # 18162
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 27, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST. DIR.) ABRAM WAKEMAN
67 WALL ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 11, 1926 Actual GERHARD & HEY CO., INC.
January 16, 1923 Actual G & H TRANSPORT CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News