We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LOWPEL WEAVING CORPORATION

LOWPEL WEAVING CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18159. (1ST DIR.) LOUIS BLUMENTHAL located at the address 155 West 88Th Street New York, New York, 10024. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LOWPEL WEAVING CORPORATION
DOS ID # 18159
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) LOUIS BLUMENTHAL
155 WEST 88TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10024

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 6, 1923 Actual LOWPEL WEAVING CORPORATION
January 12, 1923 Actual JAVAN CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News