We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SPRING HILL AGENCY, INC.

SPRING HILL AGENCY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18158. % WOLF, HALDENSTEIN, ADLER, FREEMAN & located at the address Herz 270 Madison Ave. New York, New York, 10002. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jul 03, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SPRING HILL AGENCY, INC.
DOS ID # 18158
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 03, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % WOLF, HALDENSTEIN, ADLER, FREEMAN &
HERZ
270 MADISON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10002

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 29, 1986 Actual SPRING HILL AGENCY, INC.
January 13, 1923 Actual WHITEHILL AGENCY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News