We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WINDSOR WAX COMPANY, INC.

WINDSOR WAX COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18167. (1ST. DIR.) LEO E FLEISCHMAN located at the address 4 East 30Th St. New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 28, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WINDSOR WAX COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 18167
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 28, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST. DIR.) LEO E FLEISCHMAN
4 EAST 30TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 100000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 21, 1923 Actual WINDSOR WAX COMPANY, INC.
January 22, 1923 Actual THE FLOWAX COMPANY INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News