We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MARMORISH AMERICAN RELIEF SOCIETY FOR ISRAEL, INC.

MARMORISH AMERICAN RELIEF SOCIETY FOR ISRAEL, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 17962. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MARMORISH AMERICAN RELIEF SOCIETY FOR ISRAEL, INC.
DOS ID # 17962
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 7, 1958 Actual MARMORISH AMERICAN RELIEF SOCIETY FOR ISRAEL, INC.
July 26, 1922 Actual MARMORISH AMERICAN RELIEF SOCIETY FOR PALESTINE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News