We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GREATER NEW YORK COUNCILS, BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA

GREATER NEW YORK COUNCILS, BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 17948. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GREATER NEW YORK COUNCILS, BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA
DOS ID # 17948
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 13, 1943 Actual GREATER NEW YORK COUNCILS, BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA
July 17, 1922 Actual BOY SCOUT FOUNDATION OF GREATER NEW YORK, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News