We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNITED WAY OF CATTARAUGUS COUNTY, INC.

UNITED WAY OF CATTARAUGUS COUNTY, INC. is an entity registered at CATTARAUGUS county with company number 17958. UNITED WAY OF CATTARAUGUS COUNTY, INC. located at the address 807 West State Street Olean, New York, 14760. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UNITED WAY OF CATTARAUGUS COUNTY, INC.
DOS ID # 17958
Initial DOS Filing Date
County CATTARAUGUS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process UNITED WAY OF CATTARAUGUS COUNTY, INC.
807 WEST STATE STREET
OLEAN, NEW YORK, 14760

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 30, 1999 Actual UNITED WAY OF CATTARAUGUS COUNTY, INC.
August 21, 1973 Actual UNITED WAY OF OLEAN, INC.
July 20, 1936 Actual OLEAN COMMUNITY CHEST, INC.
July 24, 1922 Actual UNITED WELFARE ASSOCIATION, INC., OF OLEAN, N. Y.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News