We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

H.P. SNYDER MANUFACTURING CO., INC.

H.P. SNYDER MANUFACTURING CO., INC. is an entity registered at HERKIMER county with company number 18478. H. P. SNYDER MANUFACTURING COMPANY located at the address West Main St Little Falls, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name H.P. SNYDER MANUFACTURING CO., INC.
DOS ID # 18478
Initial DOS Filing Date
County HERKIMER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process H. P. SNYDER MANUFACTURING COMPANY
WEST MAIN ST
LITTLE FALLS, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 1000000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 23, 1964 Actual H.P. SNYDER MANUFACTURING CO., INC.
May 4, 1899 Actual H. P. SNYDER MANUFACTURING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News