We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PHIL-YVETTE CO., INC.

PHIL-YVETTE CO., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18470. C/O SAMUEL YAMIN located at the address 745 Fifth Ave. Nyc, New York, 10151. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 14, 1988).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PHIL-YVETTE CO., INC.
DOS ID # 18470
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 14, 1988)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O SAMUEL YAMIN
745 FIFTH AVE.
NYC, NEW YORK, 10151

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
150 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 26, 1987 Actual PHIL-YVETTE CO., INC.
April 27, 1923 Actual THE WOLTRA COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News