We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE LEMBERG HOME AND GERIATRIC INSTITUTE, INC.

THE LEMBERG HOME AND GERIATRIC INSTITUTE, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18481. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE LEMBERG HOME AND GERIATRIC INSTITUTE, INC.
DOS ID # 18481
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 15, 1968 Actual THE LEMBERG HOME AND GERIATRIC INSTITUTE, INC.
December 5, 1960 Actual THE FIRST UNITED LEMBERGER HOME FOR THE AGED, INC.
June 7, 1923 Actual FIRST UNITED LEMBERGER LADIES CHARITY INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News