We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LOEW'S HOTELS, INC.

LOEW'S HOTELS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18469. LOEW'S HOTELS, INC. located at the address C/o Corporate Secretary 667 Madison Ave New York, New York, 10065-8087. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LOEW'S HOTELS, INC.
DOS ID # 18469
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process LOEW'S HOTELS, INC.
C/O CORPORATE SECRETARY
667 MADISON AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10065-8087
Registered Agent S. KIRK KINSELL 667 MADISON AVENUE NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10065-8087

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
500 Par Value 2

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 26, 1968 Actual LOEW'S HOTELS, INC.
April 26, 1923 Actual WILLARD AMUSEMENT CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News