We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RIVERVIEW PRESS, INC.

RIVERVIEW PRESS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18468. (1ST. DIR.) JAMES ROTTO located at the address 225 South Grove St. Freeport, New York, 11520. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 5 -
Company name RIVERVIEW PRESS, INC.
DOS ID # 18468
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST. DIR.) JAMES ROTTO
225 SOUTH GROVE ST.
FREEPORT, NEW YORK, 11520

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 20000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 11, 1924 Actual RIVERVIEW PRESS, INC.
April 23, 1923 Actual WALDINGER ROTTO CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News