We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

OLDMAN BOILER WORKS, INC.

OLDMAN BOILER WORKS, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 18029. OLDMAN BOILER WORKS, INC. located at the address 32 Illinois Street Buffalo, New York, 14203. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 23, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name OLDMAN BOILER WORKS, INC.
DOS ID # 18029
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 23, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process OLDMAN BOILER WORKS, INC.
32 ILLINOIS STREET
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14203

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value 500

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 14, 1930 Actual OLDMAN BOILER WORKS, INC.
December 30, 1922 Actual OLDMAN-MAGEE BOILER WORKS INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News