We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HILLSIDE CHILDREN'S CENTER

HILLSIDE CHILDREN'S CENTER is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 6. HILLSIDE CHILDREN'S CENTER located at the address 1183 Monroe Avenue Rochester, New York, 14620. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HILLSIDE CHILDREN'S CENTER
DOS ID # 6
Initial DOS Filing Date
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HILLSIDE CHILDREN'S CENTER
1183 MONROE AVENUE
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14620
Registered Agent HILLSIDE CHILDREN'S CENTER
1183 MONROE AVE.
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14620

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 9, 1942 Actual HILLSIDE CHILDREN'S CENTER
June 3, 1921 Actual HILLSIDE HOME FOR CHILDREN
May 26, 2016 Actual THE ROCHESTER ORPHAN ASYLUM
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News