We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE NEW YORK EYE AND EAR INFIRMARY

THE NEW YORK EYE AND EAR INFIRMARY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 20. THE NEW YORK EYE AND EAR INFIRMARY C/O MOUNT SINAI HOSPITALS located at the address Group, Attn: General Counsel One Gustave L. Levy Place New York, New York, 10029. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE NEW YORK EYE AND EAR INFIRMARY
DOS ID # 20
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE NEW YORK EYE AND EAR INFIRMARY C/O MOUNT SINAI HOSPITALS
GROUP, ATTN: GENERAL COUNSEL
ONE GUSTAVE L. LEVY PLACE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10029

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 9, 1958 Actual THE NEW YORK EYE AND EAR INFIRMARY
May 26, 2016 Actual NEW YORK EYE INFIRMARY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News