We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CROUSE HEALTH HOSPITAL, INC.

CROUSE HEALTH HOSPITAL, INC. is an entity registered at ONONDAGA county with company number 7. CROUSE HEALTH HOSPITAL, INC. located at the address 736 Irving Avenue Syracuse, New York, 13210. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -3 -
Company name CROUSE HEALTH HOSPITAL, INC.
DOS ID # 7
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ONONDAGA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CROUSE HEALTH HOSPITAL, INC.
736 IRVING AVENUE
SYRACUSE, NEW YORK, 13210

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 20, 1996 Actual CROUSE HEALTH HOSPITAL, INC.
October 1, 1984 Actual CROUSE IRVING MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, INC.
September 3, 1968 Actual CROUSE-IRVING MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, INC.
December 16, 1954 Actual SYRACUSE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, INC.
May 22, 1918 Actual SYRACUSE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
May 26, 2016 Actual SYRACUSE HOSPITAL FOR WOMEN AND CHILDREN
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News