We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WESTERN NEW YORK CONFERENCE OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH

WESTERN NEW YORK CONFERENCE OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 17. WESTERN NEW YORK CONFERENCE OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH located at the address Conference Center 8499 Main Street Buffalo, New York, 14221. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WESTERN NEW YORK CONFERENCE OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
DOS ID # 17
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process WESTERN NEW YORK CONFERENCE OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
CONFERENCE CENTER
8499 MAIN STREET
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14221

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 8, 1973 Actual WESTERN NEW YORK CONFERENCE OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
May 26, 2016 Actual WESTERN NEW YORK CONFERENCE OF THE METHODIST EPISCOPAL CHURC
May 26, 2016 Actual GENESEE CONFERENCE OF THE METHODIST CHURCH
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News