We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE EPISCOPAL MISSION SOCIETY IN THE DIOCESE OF NEW YORK

THE EPISCOPAL MISSION SOCIETY IN THE DIOCESE OF NEW YORK is an entity registered at county with company number 18. EPOSCOPAL MISSION SOCIETY located at the address 105 Chambers Street New York, New York, 10007. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (dec 05, 2014).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE EPISCOPAL MISSION SOCIETY IN THE DIOCESE OF NEW YORK
DOS ID # 18
Initial DOS Filing Date
County
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 05, 2014)

Company Address Information

DOS Process EPOSCOPAL MISSION SOCIETY
105 CHAMBERS STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 26, 2016 Actual NEW - YORK PROTESTANT EPISCOPAL CITY MISSION SOCIETY
May 26, 2016 Actual THE EPISCOPAL MISSION SOCIETY IN THE DIOCESE OF NEW YORK
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News