We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE MINISTERS AND MISSIONARIES BENEFIT BOARD OF AMERICAN BAPTIST CHURCHES

THE MINISTERS AND MISSIONARIES BENEFIT BOARD OF AMERICAN BAPTIST CHURCHES is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 8. THE MINISTERS AND MISSIONARIES BENEFIT BOARD OF AMERICAN BAPTIST CHURCHES located at the address 475 Riverside Drive New York, New York, 10115-0049. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE MINISTERS AND MISSIONARIES BENEFIT BOARD OF AMERICAN BAPTIST CHURCHES
DOS ID # 8
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE MINISTERS AND MISSIONARIES BENEFIT BOARD OF AMERICAN BAPTIST CHURCHES
475 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10115-0049

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 28, 1972 Actual THE MINISTERS AND MISSIONARIES BENEFIT BOARD OF AMERICAN BAPTIST CHURCHES
June 15, 1950 Actual THE MINISTERS AND MISSIONARIES BENEFIT BOARD OF THE AMERICAN BAPTIST CONVENTION
May 26, 2016 Actual MINISTERS AND MISSIONARIES BENEFIT BOARD OF THE NORTHERN BAPTIST CONVENTION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News