We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MURRES CORP.

MURRES CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45777. MURRES CORP. located at the address 13260 Northwest 45Th St. P.o.b. 263 Opa Locka, Florida, 33054. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (dec 16, 1999).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MURRES CORP.
DOS ID # 45777
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 16, 1999)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MURRES CORP.
13260 NORTHWEST 45TH ST.
P.O.B. 263
OPA LOCKA, FLORIDA, 33054

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
8000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 7, 1986 Actual MURRES CORP.
October 21, 1933 Actual JULIUS RESNICK, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News