We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ROIG & CO., INC.

ROIG & CO., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45774. L. W. MINFORD & CO., INCORPORATED located at the address 91 Wall St. New York, New York, 10005. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 19, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ROIG & CO., INC.
DOS ID # 45774
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 19, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process L. W. MINFORD & CO., INCORPORATED
91 WALL ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 200000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 31, 1962 Actual ROIG & CO., INC.
November 18, 1946 Actual MINFORD & CO. INC.
October 20, 1933 Actual L. W. MINFORD & CO., INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News